Skip navigation
More Options
Select a School
Lower Kuskokwim School District
Atmautluak
Bethel-Ayaprun Elitnaurvik
Bethel-Bethel Regional High School
Bethel-Gladys Jung Elementary School
Bethel-Kuskokwim Learning Academy
Chefornak
Eek
Goodnews Bay
Kasigluk-Akiuk Memorial School
Kasigluk-Akula Elitnaurvik
Kipnuk
Kongiganak
Kwethluk
Kwigillingok
Mekoryuk
Mikelnguut Elitnaurviat
Napakiak
Napaskiak
Newtok and Mertarvik
Nightmute
Nunapitchuk
Oscarville
Platinum
Quinhagak
Toksook Bay
Tuntutuliak
Tununak
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Login
Guest
Gladys Jung Elementary School
Home of the Cranes
PO Box 800, Bethel, AK 99559
Phone
(907) 543-4440
Fax
(907) 543-2533
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
About
Gladys Jung Elementary School
Bethel
Advisory School Board
News
2023-24 Calendar
Spirit Week Feb. 26 - Mar. 1
We want your feedback!
Parent Teacher Conferences Mar. 20-21
Book Fair March 15-23
Calendar
Resources
Parent Resource Links
Policies and Procedures
School Supplies List
Discipline
Weather Closure (Windchill Chart)
Parent Calendar
School Meals
Bussing
Asbestos Notice
Start/End Times & Dismissal Procedures
Social Worker Services
Staff Directory
Sports
Sports forms
Schedules
COVID Hub
Newsletters
Forms
Enrollment
Sports
Other
Home
About
Gladys Jung Elementary School
Bethel
Advisory School Board
News
2023-24 Calendar
Spirit Week Feb. 26 - Mar. 1
We want your feedback!
Parent Teacher Conferences Mar. 20-21
Book Fair March 15-23
Calendar
Resources
Parent Resource Links
Policies and Procedures
School Supplies List
Discipline
Weather Closure (Windchill Chart)
Parent Calendar
School Meals
Bussing
Asbestos Notice
Start/End Times & Dismissal Procedures
Social Worker Services
Staff Directory
Sports
Sports forms
Schedules
COVID Hub
Newsletters
Forms
Enrollment
Sports
Other
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Staff Directory
c
About
News
Calendar
Resources
Staff Directory
Sports
COVID Hub
Newsletters
Forms
Last item for navigation
Gladys Jung Elementary School
»
Staff Directory
Staff Directory
Pictorial Directory available
here.
Troy Poage
Site Administrator
Atan Winkelman
Assistant Principal
Bernadette Agimuk
SAS
Mariel Qerrat'aq Otto
Secretary
Ava Ernst
3rd Grade Teacher
Christina Warner
3rd Grade Teacher
Rosalie Schiedler
3rd Grade Teacher
OPEN
3rd Grade Teacher
Heather Skanse
3rd Grade Aide
Maria Figueroa
4th Grade Teacher
Sharon Nicolaus
4th Grade Teacher
Marissa Gutierrez
4th Grade Teacher
Sarah Resojento
4th Grade Teacher
Emily O'Bleness
4th Grade Aide
Tania Agguggak Erickson-Grant
5th Grade Teacher
Heather Stuart
5th Grade Teacher
Ross Drury
5th Grade Teacher
OPEN
5th Grade Teacher
OPEN
5th Grade Aide
Sephora Pacungiar Lestenkoff
6th Grade Teacher
Aleta Anglian May
(
Shelly Leary
, sub)
6th Grade Teacher
Mikaela Trowbridge
6th Grade Teacher
Chiara Bagley
6th Grade Teacher, long-term sub
Mary Allain
6th Grade Aide
Kristin Palkki
School Social Worker
Kenneth Lambert
Librarian
Sinka Enoch
Yupik
Isaac Samuels
Music
Tim Tanuk'aq Crace
PE
Julian Garcia
SPED teacher
Tarr'aq Connie Sankwich
SPED teacher
Arvie Estoque
3/4 SPED teacher
Lorraine Samuelson
Long-term sub
Lisa Paul
Permanent sub
Intensive Needs Aides
Sylvia Andrew
Karla Hare
Lori Sands
Eliza Enoch
Elena Nicholai
Agatha Nicholas
Michael Tucci
Joseph Swope
Kimberly Typpo
Justine Kasayulie
Ronnie Billy
Custodial
Harry Berlin
Amy Westdahl
Maintenance
Hugh Teq'rill Snyder
Nick Evan
Website by
SchoolMessenger Presence
. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.