Crane Wrestling Results

Crane Wrestling Results
Posted on 10/22/2019
Wrestlers
What a great first weekend of wrestling! The Cranes came out and did a great job on the mat.  We're proud of you, wrestlers, and the work you put in!

No team points were scored since this weekend was a scramble (round robin to determine placement matches).

Results posted below.

(Photo credit: Ryan Wheeler)



2019 Bethel Scramble - Elem./Jr. High Results for Gladys Jung Elementary

Elem/Jr. High 70

Nathan McCabe's place is 7th and has scored 22.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Nathan McCabe (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Nathan McCabe (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Carver Hancock (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:40)
  • Round 3 - Marc Maxie (Napaskiak ) won by fall over Nathan McCabe (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 2:00)
  • Consolation Bracket - Christian Chandler (Scammon Bay) won by fall over Nathan McCabe (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:17)
  • 7th Place Match - Nathan McCabe (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Marcial Avalos (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 10-8)

Elem/Jr. High 70

Charles Zink's place is 13th and has scored 10.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cayson Lott (Akiachak) won by fall over Charles Zink (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:28)
  • Round 2 - Cole Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Charles Zink (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:35)
  • Round 3 - Christian Chandler (Scammon Bay) won by major decision over Charles Zink (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Maj 17-3)
  • Consolation Bracket - Charles Zink (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 13th Place Match - Charles Zink (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Aleksandr Ferguson (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:53)

Elem/Jr. High 70

Maximos Lonewolf's place is 5th and has scored 28.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Maximos Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by major decision over Evyn Pete (Stebbins) (Maj 17-6)
  • Round 2 - Jason Ekamrak (Akiachak) won by fall over Maximos Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:36)
  • Round 3 - Maximos Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Maximos Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Marcial Avalos (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:27)
  • 5th Place Match - Maximos Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Christian Chandler (Scammon Bay) (Dec 9-5)

Elem/Jr. High 70

Carver Hancock's place is 10th and has scored 17.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Marc Maxie (Napaskiak ) won by fall over Carver Hancock (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:57)
  • Round 2 - Nathan McCabe (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Carver Hancock (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:40)
  • Round 3 - Carver Hancock (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Carver Hancock (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Cayson Lott (Akiachak) (Fall 0:46)
  • 9th Place Match - Clay Martin (Dillingham Middle School) won by fall over Carver Hancock (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:26)

Elem/Jr. High 70

Marcial Avalos's place is 8th and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Golga Egoak (Napaskiak ) won by fall over Marcial Avalos (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:18)
  • Round 2 - Marcial Avalos (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Aleksandr Ferguson (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 6-3)
  • Round 3 - Marcial Avalos (Gladys Jung Elementary) won in sudden victory - 1 over Clay Martin (Dillingham Middle School) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Consolation Bracket - Maximos Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Marcial Avalos (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:27)
  • 7th Place Match - Nathan McCabe (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Marcial Avalos (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 10-8)

Elem/Jr. High 70

Aleksandr Ferguson's place is 14th and has scored 6.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Clay Martin (Dillingham Middle School) won by fall over Aleksandr Ferguson (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 2:30)
  • Round 2 - Marcial Avalos (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Aleksandr Ferguson (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 6-3)
  • Round 3 - Golga Egoak (Napaskiak ) won by fall over Aleksandr Ferguson (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:24)
  • Consolation Bracket - Aleksandr Ferguson (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 13th Place Match - Charles Zink (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Aleksandr Ferguson (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:53)

Elem/Jr. High 70

Cole Iverson's place is 2nd and has scored 41.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Cole Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Christian Chandler (Scammon Bay) (Fall 1:39)
  • Round 2 - Cole Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Charles Zink (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:35)
  • Round 3 - Cole Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by major decision over Cayson Lott (Akiachak) (Maj 14-1)
  • Championship Bracket - Cole Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Marc Maxie (Napaskiak ) (Dec 8-3)
  • 1st Place Match - Golga Egoak (Napaskiak ) won by decision over Cole Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 8-2)

Elem/Jr. High 70 Girls

Thea Vanasse's place is 2nd and has scored 11.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Clair Dyment (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Thea Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:59)
  • Round 2 - Thea Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by major decision over Rose Albert (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Maj 18-7)
  • Round 3 - Thea Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Jayna Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 17-16)

Elem/Jr. High 70 Girls

Rose Albert's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jayna Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Rose Albert (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:00)
  • Round 2 - Thea Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by major decision over Rose Albert (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Maj 18-7)
  • Round 3 - Clair Dyment (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Rose Albert (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:36)

Elem/Jr. High 70 Girls

Jayna Vanasse's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jayna Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Rose Albert (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:00)
  • Round 2 - Clair Dyment (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by tech fall over Jayna Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) (TF 16-1)
  • Round 3 - Thea Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Jayna Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 17-16)

Elem/Jr. High 70 Girls

Clair Dyment's place is 1st and has scored 19.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Clair Dyment (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Thea Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:59)
  • Round 2 - Clair Dyment (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by tech fall over Jayna Vanasse (Gladys Jung Elementary) (TF 16-1)
  • Round 3 - Clair Dyment (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Rose Albert (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:36)

Elem/Jr. High 77

Jackson Iverson's place is 2nd and has scored 42.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jackson Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Jackson Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Jackson Sipary (Napaskiak ) (Fall 0:31)
  • Round 3 - Jackson Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Jonah Kameroff (Kalskag) (Fall 1:49)
  • Championship Bracket - Jackson Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Franz Fermoyle (Chevak) (Fall 2:33)
  • 1st Place Match - Theodore Maxie (Napaskiak ) won by decision over Jackson Iverson (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 8-5)

Elem/Jr. High 77

Julian Sebastian's place is 9th and has scored 21.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Theodore Maxie (Napaskiak ) won by decision over Julian Sebastian (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 7-2)
  • Round 2 - Keegan Ward (Aniak) won by decision over Julian Sebastian (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 9-6)
  • Round 3 - Julian Sebastian (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Julian Sebastian (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Jackson Mercado (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:16)
  • 9th Place Match - Julian Sebastian (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Jonah Kameroff (Kalskag) (Fall 1:34)

Elem/Jr. High 77

Jackson Mercado's place is 11th and has scored 12.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Julian Nicholai (Nunapitchuk) won by fall over Jackson Mercado (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:18)
  • Round 2 - Jackson Mercado (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Eric Beebe (Quinhagak) won by fall over Jackson Mercado (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 2:00)
  • Consolation Bracket - Julian Sebastian (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Jackson Mercado (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:16)
  • 11th Place Match - Jackson Mercado (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)

Elem/Jr. High 77 Girls

Isabelle Kerr's place is 3rd and has scored 32.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Isabelle Kerr (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Isabelle Kerr (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Susan Michealson (Kalskag) (Fall 0:35)
  • Round 3 - Isabelle Kerr (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Championship Bracket - Isabelle Savo (Dillingham Middle School) won by fall over Isabelle Kerr (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:29)
  • 3rd Place Match - Isabelle Kerr (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Eva Hoffman-Treat (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 11-4)

Elem/Jr. High 77 Girls

Mary Evon's place is 6th and has scored 25.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Mary Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Eva Hoffman-Treat (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Mary Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:36)
  • Round 3 - Mary Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Mary Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Gwendolyn Street (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:27)
  • 5th Place Match - Jasey Pace (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Mary Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:56)

Elem/Jr. High 77 Girls

Gwendolyn Street's place is 7th and has scored 22.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Gwendolyn Street (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Adalyn Samuelson (Napaskiak ) won by fall over Gwendolyn Street (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:36)
  • Round 3 - Gwendolyn Street (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Mary Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Gwendolyn Street (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:27)
  • 7th Place Match - Gwendolyn Street (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Susan Michealson (Kalskag) (Fall 1:50)

Elem/Jr. High 77 Girls

Cadence Evon's place is 9th and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Jasey Pace (Bethel Jr. High) won by decision over Cadence Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 10-8)
  • Round 2 - Isabelle Savo (Dillingham Middle School) won by fall over Cadence Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:25)
  • Round 3 - Cadence Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Cadence Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 9th Place Match - Cadence Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)

Elem/Jr. High 77 Girls

Eva Hoffman-Treat's place is 4th and has scored 29.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Eva Hoffman-Treat (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Eva Hoffman-Treat (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Mary Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:36)
  • Round 3 - Eva Hoffman-Treat (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Championship Bracket - Adalyn Samuelson (Napaskiak ) won by fall over Eva Hoffman-Treat (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:16)
  • 3rd Place Match - Isabelle Kerr (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Eva Hoffman-Treat (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 11-4)

Elem/Jr. High 84

Gideon Bedingfield's place is 4th and has scored 33.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Gideon Bedingfield (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Dominick Tweet (Dillingham Middle School) (Fall 0:52)
  • Round 2 - Gideon Bedingfield (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Cassian Fisher (Napaskiak ) (Fall 1:42)
  • Round 3 - Gideon Bedingfield (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Bradley Morgan (Kalskag) (Fall 0:15)
  • Championship Bracket - Alvino Vasquez (Bethel Jr. High) won by major decision over Gideon Bedingfield (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Maj 11-3)
  • 3rd Place Match - Vyshonne Chingliak (Akiachak) won by decision over Gideon Bedingfield (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 7-6)

Elem/Jr. High 91

Robert Gutierrez's place is 4th and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Robert Gutierrez (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Warren Nicholai (Bethel Jr. High) (Dec 16-14)
  • Round 2 - Kyle Howard (Kwethluk) won by major decision over Robert Gutierrez (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Maj 17-5)
  • Round 3 - Robert Gutierrez (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Championship Bracket - Evan Andrew (Nunapitchuk) won by fall over Robert Gutierrez (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:24)
  • 3rd Place Match - Kyle Howard (Kwethluk) won by fall over Robert Gutierrez (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 2:49)

Elem/Jr. High 91 Girls

Ooyuan Pavilla's place is 10th and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ivy Ishnook (Newhalen) won by fall over Ooyuan Pavilla (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:15)
  • Round 2 - Ooyuan Pavilla (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Danielle Joekay (Napaskiak ) won by fall over Ooyuan Pavilla (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:29)
  • Consolation Bracket - Ooyuan Pavilla (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 9th Place Match - Angela Ayuluk (Chevak) won by fall over Ooyuan Pavilla (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:39)

Elem/Jr. High 91 Girls

Ashlynn Lonewolf's place is 2nd and has scored 42.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ashlynn Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Jesslynn Logusak (Quinhagak) (Fall 1:39)
  • Round 2 - Ashlynn Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Ashlynn Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Cyari Hunt (Stebbins) (Fall 0:14)
  • Championship Bracket - Ashlynn Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Megan Nick (Nunapitchuk) (Fall 1:43)
  • 1st Place Match - Laney Green (Chevak) won by fall over Ashlynn Lonewolf (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 4:00)

Elem/Jr. High 91 Girls

Amelia Bayer's place is 5th and has scored 28.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Megan Nick (Nunapitchuk) won by fall over Amelia Bayer (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:40)
  • Round 2 - Amelia Bayer (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Amelia Bayer (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Angela Ayuluk (Chevak) (Fall 1:39)
  • Consolation Bracket - Amelia Bayer (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Jesslynn Logusak (Quinhagak) (Dec 8-5)
  • 5th Place Match - Amelia Bayer (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by major decision over Cecilia Foxie (Stebbins) (Maj 9-0)

Elem/Jr. High 98

Ethan Wheeler's place is 5th and has scored 30.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ethan Wheeler (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Ace Hill (Chevak) (Dec 6-4)
  • Round 2 - Ethan Wheeler (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by major decision over Gusty Tunguing (Koliganek) (Maj 9-1)
  • Round 3 - Daylon Brown (Quinhagak) won by fall over Ethan Wheeler (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:17)
  • Consolation Bracket - Ethan Wheeler (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Stephana Larson (Napaskiak ) (Fall 0:18)
  • 5th Place Match - Ethan Wheeler (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Tristian Tilden (Dillingham Middle School) (Fall 0:52)

Elem/Jr. High 98

Elias Komulainen's place is 10th and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Keegan Tangiegak (Chevak) won by decision over Elias Komulainen (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 8-6)
  • Round 2 - Elias Komulainen (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by major decision over Aubrey Kasayuli (Scammon Bay) (Maj 9-0)
  • Round 3 - Tristan Goodell (Koliganek) won by decision over Elias Komulainen (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 5-1)
  • Consolation Bracket - Elias Komulainen (Gladys Jung Elementary) won in sudden victory - 1 over John Aluska (Stebbins) (SV-1 6-4)
  • 9th Place Match - Ace Hill (Chevak) won by decision over Elias Komulainen (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 6-3)

Elem/Jr. High 98

Clayton Brown's place is 4th and has scored 31.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Clayton Brown (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Gunnar Johansen (Dillingham Middle School) (Fall 0:19)
  • Round 2 - Clayton Brown (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Stephana Larson (Napaskiak ) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 3 - Clayton Brown (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Championship Bracket - Daylon Brown (Quinhagak) won by fall over Clayton Brown (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:39)
  • 3rd Place Match - Isaiah Okoviak (Napaskiak ) won by fall over Clayton Brown (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:16)

Elem/Jr. High 105

Dominic Evon's place is 8th and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dominic Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Dominic Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Shawn McIntyre (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Dominic Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:26)
  • Consolation Bracket - Macon Enoch (Nunapitchuk) won by decision over Dominic Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 8-4)
  • 7th Place Match - Kenton Morgon (Aniak) won by fall over Dominic Evon (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:22)

Elem/Jr. High 105

James McMillen's place is 4th and has scored 27.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - James McMillen (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - James McMillen (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Jason Benn (Nunapitchuk) (Dec 2-1)
  • Round 3 - James McMillen (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Kendall Ulroan (Chevak) (Dec 5-3)
  • Championship Bracket - Abraham Fisher (Kwethluk) won by fall over James McMillen (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:41)
  • 3rd Place Match - Justin Atchak (Chevak) won by decision over James McMillen (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 9-3)

Elem/Jr. High 105 Girls

Mary Clyde's place is 3rd and has scored 31.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Mary Clyde (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Mary Clyde (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by major decision over Francine Heckman (Kalskag) (Maj 12-3)
  • Round 3 - Mary Clyde (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Championship Bracket - Ambrea Jackson (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Mary Clyde (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:39)
  • 3rd Place Match - Mary Clyde (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Addisyn Chaney (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 6-4)

Elem/Jr. High 105 Girls

Brianna Engebreth's place is 9th and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ambrea Jackson (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Brianna Engebreth (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:27)
  • Round 2 - Riley Boney (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Brianna Engebreth (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:16)
  • Round 3 - Brianna Engebreth (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Brianna Engebreth (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 9th Place Match - Brianna Engebreth (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)

Elem/Jr. High 105 Girls

Kaitlyn Wade's place is 6th and has scored 23.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Kaitlyn Wade (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Mariah Nash (Chevak) won by forfeit over Kaitlyn Wade (Gladys Jung Elementary) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Kaitlyn Wade (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Consolation Bracket - Jordan Kjleka (Bethel Jr. High) and Kaitlyn Wade (Gladys Jung Elementary) (DFF)

Elem/Jr. High 105 Girls

Addisyn Chaney's place is 4th and has scored 29.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Addisyn Chaney (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Addisyn Chaney (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by forfeit over Jordan Kjleka (Bethel Jr. High) (FF)
  • Round 3 - Addisyn Chaney (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Championship Bracket - Mariah Nash (Chevak) won by fall over Addisyn Chaney (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:27)
  • 3rd Place Match - Mary Clyde (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by decision over Addisyn Chaney (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 6-4)

Elem/Jr. High 105 Girls

Riley Boney's place is 5th and has scored 31.5 team points.

  • Round 1 - Riley Boney (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Riley Boney (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Brianna Engebreth (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 0:16)
  • Round 3 - Ambrea Jackson (Bethel Jr. High) won by fall over Riley Boney (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Fall 1:59)
  • Consolation Bracket - Riley Boney (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Francine Heckman (Kalskag) (Fall 2:54)
  • 5th Place Match - Riley Boney (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

Elem/Jr. High 110

Logan Hastie's place is 6th and has scored 5.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Logan Hastie (Gladys Jung Elementary) won by fall over Leo Morgan (Kalskag) (Fall 1:26)
  • Round 2 - Bobby Chief (Akiachak) won by decision over Logan Hastie (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Dec 6-1)
  • Round 3 - Olen Shears (Dillingham Middle School) won by major decision over Logan Hastie (Gladys Jung Elementary) (Maj 13-2)
  • Consolation Bracket - Logan Hastie (Gladys Jung Elementary) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 5th Place Match - Opriann Lomack (Akiachak) won by forfeit over Logan Hastie (Gladys Jung Elementary) (FF)

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.